KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

whichever is later

Chinese translation: 以较晚者为准


05:45 Oct 26, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: whichever is later
You must notify us of your intent to XXXXX within X calendar days after receiving this letter or by the last day of the month in which the request was received, whichever is later.
jyuan_us
United States
Chinese translation:以较晚者为准
Explanation:
仅供参考。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-10-26 05:58:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

在收到此信后的X天内,或在收到本请求当月的最后一天之前,以较晚者为准。
Selected response from:

maxzhy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6以较晚者为准
maxzhy
4(两者中,取较晚者)
lbone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
以较晚者为准


Explanation:
仅供参考。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-10-26 05:58:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

在收到此信后的X天内,或在收到本请求当月的最后一天之前,以较晚者为准。

maxzhy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
5 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Wilman
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  ration
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  licullen
16 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  orientalhorizon
2 days19 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  LoyalTrans
3 days3 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(两者中,取较晚者)


Explanation:
您必须在...内,或...前(两者中,取较晚者)通知我们...

或:(以后发生者为准)

lbone
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4