KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Machaela

Chinese translation: 玛凯拉


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Machaela
Chinese translation:玛凯拉
Entered by: Kevin Yang

21:12 Oct 15, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Machaela
Machaela,
What you been up to
Lee
Machaela,
Explanation:
Machaela, what you been up to?

玛凯拉,你最近在忙什麽?

Machaela = 玛凯拉 [Ma3 Kai3 La(1)]
Selected response from:

Kevin Yang
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Machaela,
Kevin Yang
4玛恺拉,你一直在搞什么鬼?Y_Bill


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
玛恺拉,你一直在搞什么鬼?


Explanation:
Just for fun.But the translation is nevertheless accurate.

Y_Bill
PRO pts in pair: 51

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Machaela,


Explanation:
Machaela, what you been up to?

玛凯拉,你最近在忙什麽?

Machaela = 玛凯拉 [Ma3 Kai3 La(1)]

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
3 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
13 hrs

agree  ddiris
18 hrs

agree  taoyuting
5 days