KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Antitrust Compliance Guide

Chinese translation: 反垄断合规性指南


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Antitrust Compliance Guide
Chinese translation:反垄断合规性指南
Entered by: Lily Zhang

07:54 Nov 15, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: Antitrust Compliance Guide
有固定说法吗?
jackylee
反垄断合规性指南
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Lily Zhang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3反垄断合规性指南
Lily Zhang
5反托拉斯合规指南
clearwater


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
antitrust compliance guide
反托拉斯合规指南


Explanation:
就是有关如何符合或遵守反托拉斯法的指南

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
antitrust compliance guide
反垄断合规性指南


Explanation:
FYI

Lily Zhang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 反垄断合规指南。那个“性”可以免了。http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q="反垄断合规指南"&btnG=Suche&meta= 重点在于“反垄断”,Antitrust在中文里已有这么一个一致通用的译法。“反托拉斯”是在翻译行业还不发达的时代创造出来的“代用译词”,听起来有点像“烟丝匹力纯” (inspiration)。
20 mins
  -> Thanks, Wenjer.

agree  dd dd: 同意Wenjer的说法,反垄断合规指南。
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Laura.

agree  Yurek: 反垄断合规指南
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Yurek.