International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Associate General Counsel

Chinese translation: 法律顾问


12:06 Nov 15, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: Associate General Counsel
help
jackylee
Chinese translation:法律顾问
Explanation:
法律顾问Assistant General Counsel|Generali China Life Insurance Co ...法律顾问Assistant General Counsel|Generali China Life Insurance Co., Ltd . Beijing Branch中意人寿保险有限公司北京分公司||| Main Duties: Assist the Regional ...
Selected response from:

Lily Zhang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5副法律顾问
clearwater
5法律顾问
Lily Zhang
3副首席顾问
Anna Peng


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
associate general counsel
副首席顾问


Explanation:
FYI

Anna Peng
China

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
associate general counsel
法律顾问


Explanation:
法律顾问Assistant General Counsel|Generali China Life Insurance Co ...法律顾问Assistant General Counsel|Generali China Life Insurance Co., Ltd . Beijing Branch中意人寿保险有限公司北京分公司||| Main Duties: Assist the Regional ...


Lily Zhang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: 这里的 associate 不是 assistant,该如何处理?


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
associate general counsel
副法律顾问


Explanation:
associate:副XX
general counsel:法律顾问
http://www.google.cn/search?hl=zh-CN&q="副法律顾问"&meta=&aq=f&oq...

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87