KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

International Organization for Secure Commerce

Chinese translation: 国际安全贸易组织


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:International Organization for Secure Commerce
Chinese translation:国际安全贸易组织
Entered by: jackylee

14:22 Nov 15, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: International Organization for Secure Commerce
是一个非盈利组织,有固定说法吗?
jackylee
国际安全贸易组织
Explanation:
个人观点
Selected response from:

Sun Song
China
Grading comment
thank you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5国际安全商务/商业组织
clearwater
4 +1国际安全贸易组织
Sun Song


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
international organization for secure commerce
国际安全贸易组织


Explanation:
个人观点

Sun Song
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Tiede: No fixed Chinese translation found.
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
international organization for secure commerce
国际安全商务/商业组织


Explanation:
FYI

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87