KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Senior Financial Officer

Chinese translation: 高级财务官


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Senior Financial Officer
Chinese translation:高级财务官
Entered by: Julia Zou

01:40 Nov 16, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: Senior Financial Officer
高级财务官?财务副主管?还是其他?
jackylee
高级财务官
Explanation:
高级财务官

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-16 01:44:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eg.
[PDF] 道德与商业行为规范文件格式: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML 版
公司首席执行官和其他高级财务官同样也受公司的《首席执行官与高级财务官道德规范》. 的约束,该规范规定了适用于首席执行官与其他高级财务官的具体的行为准则。 ...
www.moldflow.com/stp/pdf/Code_of_Ethics_CHS.pdf
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2高级财务官
Julia Zou
4高级财务主任
clearwater


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
senior financial officer
高级财务官


Explanation:
高级财务官

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-16 01:44:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eg.
[PDF] 道德与商业行为规范文件格式: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML 版
公司首席执行官和其他高级财务官同样也受公司的《首席执行官与高级财务官道德规范》. 的约束,该规范规定了适用于首席执行官与其他高级财务官的具体的行为准则。 ...
www.moldflow.com/stp/pdf/Code_of_Ethics_CHS.pdf

Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek
2 hrs
  -> Thank you !

agree  Eric Xu
10 hrs
  -> Thank you !

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senior financial officer
高级财务主任


Explanation:
如果嫌“高级财务官”洋气,不妨可以这个版本:)
http://www.google.cn/search?num=100&hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&q="...

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87