KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

thank-you

Chinese translation: 谢谢你(您)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thank-you
Chinese translation:谢谢你(您)
Entered by: Chinoise

15:06 Dec 26, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: thank-you
thank-you for the christmas card.
me
谢谢你(您)
Explanation:
谢谢你(您)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-26 15:09:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you for the christmas card.=
谢谢你(您)的圣诞卡.
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6谢谢你(您)
Chinoise
5 +3谢谢你的圣诞贺卡。
Donglai Lou


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
谢谢你(您)


Explanation:
谢谢你(您)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-26 15:09:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you for the christmas card.=
谢谢你(您)的圣诞卡.

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scott Li
23 mins

agree  Y_Bill
1 hr

agree  Danbing HE
9 hrs

agree  Xiaoping Fu
23 hrs

agree  jerraine
1 day6 hrs

agree  taoyuting
3 days15 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
谢谢你的圣诞贺卡。


Explanation:
谢谢你的圣诞贺卡。

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scott Li
23 mins
  -> thanks

agree  zhiyu liu
9 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  jerraine
1 day6 hrs