KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Jesus is coming.

Chinese translation: 耶稣在降临


18:34 Jan 8, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Jesus is coming.
Bible
Jcmiller
Chinese translation:耶稣在降临
Explanation:
耶稣在降临

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 08:00:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

耶稣即将来临 is also good, which is more a prophecy. The proposed above is more a description of psychological state.
Selected response from:

Y_Bill
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4耶稣在降临Y_Bill
4 +2瑿縬盢羬
Li-chuan Yen


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
耶稣在降临


Explanation:
耶稣在降临

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 08:00:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

耶稣即将来临 is also good, which is more a prophecy. The proposed above is more a description of psychological state.

Y_Bill
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donglai Lou
3 hrs

agree  taoyuting
5 hrs

agree  Chinoise
1 day3 hrs

agree  Dolly Xu
2 days10 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
瑿縬盢羬


Explanation:
瑿縬盢羬 or 瑿縬盢ㄓ

Li-chuan Yen
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
10 hrs

agree  Chinoise
21 hrs