KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Cristina

Chinese translation: 克莉斯婷娜


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cristina
Chinese translation:克莉斯婷娜
Entered by: mghnyc

19:32 Jan 27, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Cristina
name
克莉斯婷娜
Explanation:
Straight transliteration of this name into Simplified Chinese
Selected response from:

mghnyc
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5克莉斯婷娜
mghnyc
5 +4克利斯蒂娜
Danbing HE


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
克莉斯婷娜


Explanation:
Straight transliteration of this name into Simplified Chinese


    Reference: http://zhongwen.com/qianming.htm
mghnyc
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sunshine Wang
1 hr

agree  Chinoise
1 hr

agree  Lichun E
3 hrs

agree  Donglai Lou
5 hrs

agree  Dolly Xu
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
克利斯蒂娜


Explanation:
仅用于人名。如果是商品名,还要另起名。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
10 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
22 hrs

agree  taoyuting
1 day 7 hrs

agree  hjl
1 day 8 hrs