KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Answer 6 questions and get a $10 discount.

Chinese translation: 回答6个问题,就得$10元折扣


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Answer 6 questions and get a $10 discount.
Chinese translation:回答6个问题,就得$10元折扣
Entered by: Weiyong

09:05 May 22, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Answer 6 questions and get a $10 discount.
We need it in Simplif.
Julia
Answer 6 questions and get a $10 discount
Explanation:
回答6个问题,即得10元折扣, more concise

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 12:24:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or 回答6个问题,就得$10元折扣
Selected response from:

Weiyong
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Answer 6 questions and get a $10 discountWeiyong
4 +9回答六个问题,您就能得到$10的折扣 !xxxchance


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
回答六个问题,您就能得到$10的折扣 !


Explanation:
in Simplified Chinese (gb2312)

xxxchance
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donglai Lou
1 hr

agree  Chinoise
2 hrs

agree  zwcorp
3 hrs

agree  Georgia Kuo
5 hrs

agree  Bin Zhang
6 hrs

agree  Francis Fine
8 hrs

agree  Asja & Asia
12 hrs

agree  Zhong
1 day4 hrs

agree  hjl
2 days5 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Answer 6 questions and get a $10 discount


Explanation:
回答6个问题,即得10元折扣, more concise

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 12:24:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or 回答6个问题,就得$10元折扣

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 hrs

agree  Lichun E
3 hrs

agree  Kvasir
4 hrs

agree  Georgia Kuo
5 hrs

agree  Francis Fine
8 hrs

agree  Asja & Asia
12 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
18 hrs

agree  Zhong
1 day4 hrs

agree  Jacob Jou
4 days