KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

hole

Chinese translation: FYI


10:52 Feb 19, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: hole
18K gold nib with heart-shaped hole.

这里的“hole”是不是指笔尖中间的孔?谢谢。
Bin Tiede
Germany
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
应该指笔尖正面有一个镂空的心形图案!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-19 14:14:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://cn.photokore.com/image/view/index/a284973
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5笔孔Saffron Lee
4FYI
William He


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
笔孔


Explanation:
对的,整句可翻译为“18K金笔尖,心型笔孔”


Saffron Lee
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
应该指笔尖正面有一个镂空的心形图案!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-19 14:14:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://cn.photokore.com/image/view/index/a284973

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28