KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

arrangements will be in place locally

Chinese translation: 活动现场将设有特殊安排


07:36 Nov 17, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other / social service
English term or phrase: arrangements will be in place locally
If you do not wish to be filmed or have your picture taken, arrangements will be in place locally that will allow you to still fully participate and benefit from the activities and events. 这里arrangements will be in place locally 怎样翻译准确,谢谢
Yanhua SUN
France
Chinese translation:活动现场将设有特殊安排
Explanation:
意思就是有在活动现场有一些特殊的安排可以让那些不想被拍摄和/或拍照的参会者仍然可以享受活动的过程并从这些活动中收益。
Selected response from:

Xiaolu Qiang
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1进行局部处理
Ken He
4 +1当地会(视情况)作出(特殊)安排
jyuan_us
4 +1活动现场将设有特殊安排
Xiaolu Qiang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
进行局部处理


Explanation:
FYI
比如马赛克等

Ken He
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Lin: 对了,locally 是局部的意思,这些局部的空间安排能够让宾客自由参与各种活动,而不会受到拍摄的干扰。与局部麻醉 local anesthetic 有相同的用法。
15 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
活动现场将设有特殊安排


Explanation:
意思就是有在活动现场有一些特殊的安排可以让那些不想被拍摄和/或拍照的参会者仍然可以享受活动的过程并从这些活动中收益。

Xiaolu Qiang
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
22 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
当地会(视情况)作出(特殊)安排


Explanation:
当地会(视情况)作出(特殊)安排。,让你仍可完整地参加。。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
22 hrs