KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

the end of fall

Chinese translation: 秋末


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the end of fall
Chinese translation:秋末
Entered by: Chinoise

22:23 Nov 2, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
/ reason
English term or phrase: the end of fall
the end of fall is refering to the season. Thank you.
Jian Chen
秋末
Explanation:
秋末
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8秋末
Chinoise
4 +1秋季末、秋季快结束的时间
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
秋末


Explanation:
秋末

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lu Zou
9 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Weiyong
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Simon Du: agree
8 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
8 hrs

agree  Asja & Asia
9 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
11 hrs

agree  hjl
15 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
秋季末、秋季快结束的时间


Explanation:
秋季末、秋季快结束的时间

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-02 22:34:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fall (American English) = Autumn (British English)


English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren
14 hrs