KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Thank You.

Chinese translation: 谢谢、谢谢你


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thank You.
Chinese translation:谢谢、谢谢你
Entered by: English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng

19:19 Nov 12, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Thank You.
To express gratitude
T. Scott Swan
谢谢、谢谢你
Explanation:
谢谢、谢谢你

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 19:45:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

xie4 xie4, xie4 xie4 ni3
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9谢谢、谢谢你
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
5谅谅 稰縀 稰谅SylviaHsu


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
谢谢、谢谢你


Explanation:
谢谢、谢谢你

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 19:45:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

xie4 xie4, xie4 xie4 ni3

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine
23 mins

agree  Lu Zou
26 mins

agree  Weiyong
5 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
5 hrs

agree  HymnLau
8 hrs

agree  Jacqueline Ho
11 hrs

agree  Benita Cheuk
12 hrs

agree  Richard Xie
12 hrs

agree  Xiang Ding
3 days5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
谅谅 稰縀 稰谅


Explanation:
谅谅
稰縀
稰谅


SylviaHsu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 4