KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Merry Christmas

Chinese translation: 圣诞快乐!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Merry Christmas
Chinese translation:圣诞快乐!
Entered by: English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng

21:35 Dec 2, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Merry Christmas
Wishing you a Merry Christmas
Jaci Bible
圣诞快乐!
Explanation:
圣诞快乐!
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9圣诞快乐!
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
5 +2祝你圣诞节快了
Silvia_P
4Kung Hsi Hsin NienChris Hughes


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kung Hsi Hsin Nien


Explanation:
Kung Hsi Hsin Nien
or
Bing Chu Shen Tan

http://home.mindspring.com

Chris Hughes
Native speaker of: English

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
圣诞快乐!


Explanation:
圣诞快乐!

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isahuang
49 mins

agree  ysun
1 hr

agree  ChengG
6 hrs

agree  HymnLau
7 hrs

agree  fengjiao
7 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
11 hrs

agree  xxxzhongren
12 hrs

agree  surfish
12 hrs

agree  Chinoise
1 day 17 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
祝你圣诞节快了


Explanation:
Zhu4= Wishing
ni3= you
Sheng4dan4jie2= Christmas
kuai4le4= happy

Silvia_P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isahuang
47 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Chinoise
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Thanks, Betty!