KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

hi

Chinese translation: 您好/嘿


02:21 Dec 4, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hi
hi hey hello
steven sellers
Chinese translation:您好/嘿
Explanation:
您好/嘿
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6您好/嘿
Lu Zou
5 +2嗨!/嘿! /喂!(您好)ChengG


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
您好/嘿


Explanation:
您好/嘿

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
19 mins

agree  Weiyong
32 mins

agree  Danbing HE
2 hrs

agree  fengjiao
3 hrs

agree  Chinoise
23 hrs

agree  methrinia
1 day 7 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
嗨!/嘿! /喂!(您好)


Explanation:
hi 引人注意时的喊声,打招呼
hey 表示惊讶、兴趣、 招呼人注意
hello 表示问候, 惊奇或唤起注意时的用语

ChengG
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
24 mins

agree  Chinoise
23 hrs