KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

EEC Declaration of Conformity

Chinese translation: 欧洲经济共同体符合(性)声明


21:16 Dec 5, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: EEC Declaration of Conformity
EEC Declaration of Conformity
liu
Chinese translation:欧洲经济共同体符合(性)声明
Explanation:
欧洲经济共同体符合(性)声明
EEC:European Economic Community 欧洲经济共同体
注:符合(conformity)是指符合或遵守某项特定法规。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
лл
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2欧洲经济共同体符合(性)声明
clearwater
4 +2欧洲经济共同体符合声明
Chinoise


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
欧洲经济共同体符合声明


Explanation:
欧洲经济共同体符合声明

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-05 21:27:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

欧洲经济共同体合格声明书

http://www.aijishi.com/shownews.asp?newsid=312

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: 同意。但这是贸易商按照EEC的规定而出具的声明,而不要让人误解为是EEC的声明。
20 mins
  -> 对!

agree  HymnLau
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
欧洲经济共同体符合(性)声明


Explanation:
欧洲经济共同体符合(性)声明
EEC:European Economic Community 欧洲经济共同体
注:符合(conformity)是指符合或遵守某项特定法规。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2358
Grading comment
лл

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: 同意。但这是贸易商按照EEC的规定而出具的声明,而不要让人误解为是EEC的声明。
18 mins
  -> 确实如此!

agree  Lu Zou
11 hrs