KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

PDF file

Chinese translation: i 'd like to help


03:57 Dec 16, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: PDF file
I appreciate If anyone can help me convert a document from word file to PDF file. Document is in Chinese.
Thank you.
Bin Zhang
Chinese translation:i 'd like to help
Explanation:
send it to taoyuting@cppe.com.cn, I can do it.
Selected response from:

taoyuting
China
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. I have already completed it. I may ask for help again, hope you are available. Just kidding.
Thank you again for your offering.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5try www.fastpdf.comisahuang
5i 'd like to helptaoyuting


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i 'd like to help


Explanation:
send it to taoyuting@cppe.com.cn, I can do it.

taoyuting
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. I have already completed it. I may ask for help again, hope you are available. Just kidding.
Thank you again for your offering.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pdf file
try www.fastpdf.com


Explanation:
if you have more document, you can try this website. I used their service several times. They are pretty good. They charge a small fee, $1.99 per document, your file can be several pages or even more than that. They convert it online and send it back to you in a minute.

isahuang
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 491