KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Tenant Objections to Passthroughs

Chinese translation: 租客反对转嫁费用

15:36 Jan 11, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Tenant Objections to Passthroughs
It is about Residential Rent.
Java Kuang
China
Chinese translation:租客反对转嫁费用
Explanation:
Passthroughs是指房东将水电气等费用转嫁给租客,即让租客自付这些费用或增加租费。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3租客反对转嫁费用
Lu Zou
4承租人反对通行之理由
isahuang


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tenant objections to passthroughs
承租人反对通行之理由


Explanation:
承租人反对通行之理由

isahuang
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 491

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tenant objections to passthroughs
租客反对转嫁费用


Explanation:
Passthroughs是指房东将水电气等费用转嫁给租客,即让租客自付这些费用或增加租费。


    Reference: http://www.sftu.org/rentcontrol.html
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu: It makes sense to me.
6 hrs

agree  surfish
11 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
1 day 15 hrs