KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Cedar Point

Chinese translation: 西洋杉游乐场

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cedar Point
Chinese translation:西洋杉游乐场
Entered by: xxxTwinpens

04:12 Jan 27, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Cedar Point
Cedar Point
这家主题公园叫啥名?
clearwater
China
西洋杉游乐场
Explanation:
这是一个大游乐场,主要对象是青少年。在我所在的Cleveland。
Selected response from:

xxxTwinpens
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2西洋杉游乐场
xxxTwinpens
4香柏点(公园),雪松点(公园)
Chinoise


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
香柏点(公园),雪松点(公园)


Explanation:
香柏点(公园),雪松点(公园)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 04:30:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://aflc.must.edu.tw/DOC/海倫凱勒為盲人請命.doc.


    aflc.must.edu.tw/DOC/%E6%B5%B7%E5%80%AB%E5%87%B1%E5%8B%92%E7%82%BA%E7%9B%B2%E4%BA%BA%E8%AB%8B%E5%91%BD.doc
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
西洋杉游乐场


Explanation:
这是一个大游乐场,主要对象是青少年。在我所在的Cleveland。

xxxTwinpens
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 235
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zwcorp
10 hrs

agree  Yuejun LIU
10 days