KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Disneyland Resort Paris

Chinese translation: 巴黎迪斯尼乐园

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Disneyland Resort Paris
Chinese translation:巴黎迪斯尼乐园
Entered by: clearwater

03:43 Jan 28, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Disneyland Resort Paris
Disneyland Resort Paris is 27 euros ($23) for adults and 23 euros ($20) for children.
这家乐园叫啥名?
clearwater
China
巴黎迪斯尼乐园
Explanation:
迪斯尼乐园在美国,法国巴黎和日本东京都有,据说以后会在香港建。
Selected response from:

snchuan
Grading comment
谢谢!
看来Resorts不用去管 :)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4攂阾鐚巣擈 big world (da shi jie).
jyuan_us
4巴黎迪士尼
matias
4巴黎迪士尼乐园
Chinoise
2 +1巴黎迪斯尼乐园
snchuan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
巴黎迪斯尼乐园


Explanation:
迪斯尼乐园在美国,法国巴黎和日本东京都有,据说以后会在香港建。

snchuan
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
谢谢!
看来Resorts不用去管 :)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day 10 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
巴黎迪士尼乐园


Explanation:
巴黎迪士尼乐园


    Reference: http://www.hfes.net.cn/bbs/article.asp?titleid=1882&ntypeid=...
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disneyland resort paris
巴黎迪士尼


Explanation:
有一种说法
巴黎迪士尼主题公园


    Reference: http://disney.jbug.net/Link/1.htm
matias
PRO pts in pair: 96

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disneyland resort paris
攂阾鐚巣擈 big world (da shi jie).


Explanation:
Sorry for my CHinese software problem. can not key in. Just use ENglish and Pinyin.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-01-28 04:14:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ba li di si ni da shi jie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-01-28 04:16:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ぺ兢瓆吹ェ1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-01-28 04:16:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ぺ兢瓆吹ェ1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 16 mins (2004-01-28 23:59:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

巴黎迪斯尼大世界

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5214