KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

on like items

Chinese translation: 同款货品


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on like items
Chinese translation:同款货品
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

07:16 Jul 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: on like items
QUANTITY DISCOUNTS: 1-5, None
on like items 6-12, Less 5%
13-25, Less 10%
26-50, Less 15%
51,and over, consult factory
Shang
China
同款货品
Explanation:
我想更大胆说:
同款货品 6-12 件,折价 5%
12-25 件,折价 10%
26-50件,折价15%
51 件起,向工厂询问
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1同款货品Wenjer Leuschel
3 +2类似货品折扣Zhoudan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
类似货品折扣


Explanation:
这里的 on 接前面的quantity discount,完整的说法:
quantity discount on like items

like 是形容词,相似、相近
items: 应该指商品

Zhoudan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Xu
1 min

agree  Denyce Seow: Agree with Zhoudan - "quantity discounts on like items". Good one!
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
同款货品


Explanation:
我想更大胆说:
同款货品 6-12 件,折价 5%
12-25 件,折价 10%
26-50件,折价15%
51 件起,向工厂询问


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  surfish: Nice and Reasonable!
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Surfish.