Sub Action

Chinese translation: 子动作 ; 子行为

17:58 Oct 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Sub Action
what is a Sub Action in Chinese?
Jian Chen
Chinese translation:子动作 ; 子行为
Explanation:
子动作(subaction)
脚本有关的辅助信息主要用于服务器正确的处理脚本,但在目前的规范中
并没有任何的定义,有待扩展。呼叫处理动作则有分为两种:顶层的处理动作和子动作(subaction)。
链路层:为传输层提供一种确认数据包的服务,提供地址化、数据校验和数据帧化服务,
一次链路层传输也称为一个“子行为”(subaction),链路层亦可为应用程序提供同步数据传输服务。
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2子动作 ; 子行为
Ritchest
4 +1子操作
Shang


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
子动作 ; 子行为


Explanation:
子动作(subaction)
脚本有关的辅助信息主要用于服务器正确的处理脚本,但在目前的规范中
并没有任何的定义,有待扩展。呼叫处理动作则有分为两种:顶层的处理动作和子动作(subaction)。
链路层:为传输层提供一种确认数据包的服务,提供地址化、数据校验和数据帧化服务,
一次链路层传输也称为一个“子行为”(subaction),链路层亦可为应用程序提供同步数据传输服务。

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SenQ
15 hrs

agree  XiaoRan
1 day 16 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
子操作


Explanation:
action = operation

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  XiaoRan
1 day 3 hrs
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search