KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

i want you

Chinese translation: 我要你


17:36 Sep 11, 2001
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i want you
I love you more than anything else in this world, that is a promise! I want you right now!
karen
Chinese translation:我要你
Explanation:
我要你 (wo3 yao4 ni3)

This could well be an indication for passion and sensual love. wo3 yao4 ni3 both shows the psochological need and the sexual desire.
Selected response from:

RBWW
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1我需要你
Donglai Lou
4 +2我要你RBWW
4我需要你
jinshi


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
我需要你


Explanation:
我对你的爱超越世间万物,这是一个承诺!现在我需要你!

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dorislyw
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
我需要你


Explanation:
我爱你超过一切,这是我的承诺!我现在就需要你!


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
我要你


Explanation:
我要你 (wo3 yao4 ni3)

This could well be an indication for passion and sensual love. wo3 yao4 ni3 both shows the psochological need and the sexual desire.


RBWW
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lengy Nash
1 day 7 hrs

agree  proyang: This is real life language not language on the stage.
1 day 23 hrs