KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Osama Bin Laden

Chinese translation: 奥萨马 宾 拉登 / 奥萨姆 本 拉登 / 本拉丹 / 宾拉丹


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Osama Bin Laden
Chinese translation:奥萨马 宾 拉登 / 奥萨姆 本 拉登 / 本拉丹 / 宾拉丹
Entered by: RaffaellaG

09:49 Sep 26, 2001
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Osama Bin Laden
If you don't know, this is the name of the terrorist accused of masterminding the attack on the World Trade Center. Please provide all possibilities.
Chenglim
奥萨马 宾 拉登 / 奥萨姆 本 拉登 / 本拉丹 / 宾拉丹
Explanation:
Sorry about my previous posting!
Let's try again:
奥萨马 宾 拉登
奥萨姆 本 拉登
本拉丹
宾拉丹

Raffaella
Selected response from:

RaffaellaG
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3奥萨马 宾 拉登 / 奥萨姆 本 拉登 / 本拉丹 / 宾拉丹
RaffaellaG
4奥萨马・宾・拉登 / 奥萨姆・&
RaffaellaG


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
奥萨马・宾・拉登 / 奥萨姆・&


Explanation:
This is what I have seen:
奥萨马・宾・拉登
奥萨姆・本・拉登
宾拉丹
本拉丹

Cheers
Raffaella


RaffaellaG
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 79

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
奥萨马 宾 拉登 / 奥萨姆 本 拉登 / 本拉丹 / 宾拉丹


Explanation:
Sorry about my previous posting!
Let's try again:
奥萨马 宾 拉登
奥萨姆 本 拉登
本拉丹
宾拉丹

Raffaella


RaffaellaG
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 79
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donglai Lou
5 hrs

agree  proyang: 4
6 hrs

agree  gdleigh
16 hrs