KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Patents

holes cover lock

Chinese translation: 孔套锁(带孔套的锁)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:holes cover lock
Chinese translation:孔套锁(带孔套的锁)
Entered by: Julia Zou

01:26 Jul 4, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Patents
English term or phrase: holes cover lock
FIG. 2 is a side view of the body which clearly shows the hook , the Arm , the bracket , the holes cover , the holes cover lock , and Arm hinge.

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
孔套锁(带孔套的锁)
Explanation:
意思是
带孔套的锁
Selected response from:

tomu6526
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1孔套锁(带孔套的锁)
tomu6526
3 +1孔盖卡隼
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
孔盖卡隼


Explanation:
“卡隼”也只是猜测而已。它也可能是“卡槽”等等。译为“闭锁装置”比较安全,但又显得比较外行。所以还是得通读全文想像出该装置各部件的形状及其工作原理,才能译得比较准确。

仅供参考。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!

Asker: Thank you very much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: “孔盖定位卡”也许不错。
4 hrs
  -> 谢谢!定位卡也是可以考虑的选择。

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
孔套锁(带孔套的锁)


Explanation:
意思是
带孔套的锁

tomu6526
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
3 days4 hrs