KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Patents

Arm hinge

Chinese translation: 臂铰链


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Arm hinge
Chinese translation:臂铰链
Entered by: Julia Zou

01:27 Jul 4, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Patents
English term or phrase: Arm hinge
FIG. 2 is a side view of the body which clearly shows the hook , the Arm , the bracket , the holes cover , the holes cover lock , and Arm hinge.

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
臂铰链
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

FourSeasons
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4臂状铰链(臂式铰链)
tomu6526
3 +1臂铰链FourSeasons


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arm hinge
臂铰链


Explanation:
FYI


    Reference: http://www.onus.net.cn/.../portal/html/Product.html?GeneralC...
FourSeasons
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
3 days12 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arm hinge
臂状铰链(臂式铰链)


Explanation:
用臂状铰链(臂式铰链)更合适
105系列滑入式短臂铰链Slide on short arm hinge ...



    Reference: http://www.onus.net.cn/newEbiz1/EbizPortalFG/portal/html/Pro...
tomu6526
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!