KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Petroleum Eng/Sci

equity natural gas

Chinese translation: 股本天然气


07:22 Nov 20, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: equity natural gas
The company is the world's largest non-governmental marketer of equity natural gas, the largest global refiner, manufacturer of lube basestocks, and supplier and marketer of petroleum products, and one of the world’s leading manufacturers of a wide range of petrochemicals and specialty chemical products.

TIA!
J.H. Wang
China
Chinese translation:股本天然气
Explanation:
词典上收有:
equity oil:(外国石油公司的)股本油。
依次类推。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-20 07:33:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者:
股份天然气
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1股本天然气
clearwater
4 +1分成天然气
orientalhorizon


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
股本天然气


Explanation:
词典上收有:
equity oil:(外国石油公司的)股本油。
依次类推。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-20 07:33:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者:
股份天然气

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: "股份天然气"也许可以考虑。
16 mins
  -> 谢谢!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
分成天然气


Explanation:
根据入股比例应分得的产品(天然气)部分,或者叫“股份天然气”也行吧。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2008-11-20 08:05:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

看一下国内油气企业在海外参与油气田开发的回报方式,分成是重要组成部分:http://www.google.cn/search?hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&q=分成天然气&btn...
而分成也确实是国际上的开发惯例。

orientalhorizon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 这种译法才看得见原本equity的意义,否则如同机器翻译一般。
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!