KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Petroleum Eng/Sci

solution gas

Chinese translation: 溶解气


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solution gas
Chinese translation:溶解气
Entered by: Shang

17:01 Jul 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / chemical industry
English term or phrase: solution gas
液化气、溶解气?哪种名称准确?
Edward LIU
溶解气
Explanation:
solution gas: dissolved gas in wellbore or reservoir fluids.
http://www.glossary.oilfield.slb.com/Display.cfm?Term=soluti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2004-07-05 17:56:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

液化气: dry/liquid gas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2004-07-05 17:58:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Solution Gas: Natural gas that is found with crude oil in underground reservoirs.
http://www.capp.ca/default.asp?V_DOC_ID=733&TEMPORARY_TEMPLA...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3溶解气
Shang
4气态溶剂 (in Taiwan)Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
气态溶剂 (in Taiwan)


Explanation:
It is called 气态溶剂 in Taiwan.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
溶解气


Explanation:
solution gas: dissolved gas in wellbore or reservoir fluids.
http://www.glossary.oilfield.slb.com/Display.cfm?Term=soluti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2004-07-05 17:56:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

液化气: dry/liquid gas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2004-07-05 17:58:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Solution Gas: Natural gas that is found with crude oil in underground reservoirs.
http://www.capp.ca/default.asp?V_DOC_ID=733&TEMPORARY_TEMPLA...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
10 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Chinoise
34 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  belindaccg: 溶解气
1332 days