KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Philosophy

categorical imperative

Chinese translation: 无上命令


00:12 Nov 5, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
English term or phrase: categorical imperative
In the ethical system of Immanuel Kant, an unconditional moral law that applies to all rational beings and is independent of any personal motive or desire.
franksf
Chinese translation:无上命令
Explanation:
良心的绝对无条件的道德律。这是《英华大辞典》上的解释,而且就是伦理学术语。
Selected response from:

ration
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2无上命令
ration
5 +1绝对命令,直言命令
clearwater


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
无上命令


Explanation:
良心的绝对无条件的道德律。这是《英华大辞典》上的解释,而且就是伦理学术语。

ration
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 没有二话,就这玩意儿。
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  orientalhorizon
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
绝对命令,直言命令


Explanation:
《英汉大词典》上的解释是:
绝对命令,直言命令(康德的伦理学用语)

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, clearwater.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 前者更好。
7 hrs
  -> 谢谢!