KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Philosophy

Any Time/Moment Is Good For Change

Chinese translation: 变革不分时机


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Any Time/Moment Is Good For Change
Chinese translation:变革不分时机
Entered by: Jacek Andrzejczak

20:32 Dec 19, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy / slogan/phrase
English term or phrase: Any Time/Moment Is Good For Change
the phrase does'nt have to be a literal translation of that, but needs to convey the meaning/sense/idea.

thanks
Jacek Andrzejczak
Poland
变革不分时机
Explanation:
任何时候都是变革的好时机
or
变革随时都可发生
Selected response from:

Grace Liu
Canada
Grading comment
thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3变革不分时机
Grace Liu
3時刻可改
pkchan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
any time/moment is good for change
变革不分时机


Explanation:
任何时候都是变革的好时机
or
变革随时都可发生

Grace Liu
Canada
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LJX
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, LJX!

agree  karcsy
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, karcsy!

agree  Yang Min
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Bacangma

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
any time/moment is good for change
時刻可改


Explanation:
or﹕任何時刻改變佳宜

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17小时 (2010-12-20 13:34:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

任何時刻改變皆宜

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4