KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Diopter - focus dipoter while looking at a bright object.

Chinese translation: 屈光度


04:34 Dec 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: Diopter - focus dipoter while looking at a bright object.
Please provide reference.
Rob Albon
United States
Chinese translation:屈光度
Explanation:
diopter: 屈光度

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2004-12-09 05:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

diopter (ring) : 视度调节(圈)
so, focus diopter means 对焦视度调节
Selected response from:

SenQ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3屈光度SenQ
4屈光度 — 调节屈光度,直至画面清晰
Shang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diopter - focus dipoter while looking at a bright object.
屈光度


Explanation:
diopter: 屈光度

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2004-12-09 05:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

diopter (ring) : 视度调节(圈)
so, focus diopter means 对焦视度调节


    Reference: http://sh.netsh.com/bbs/21689/messages/133.html
SenQ
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Lu Zou
16 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  gotdm: 鍋爐黑渣
482 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diopter - focus dipoter while looking at a bright object.
屈光度 — 调节屈光度,直至画面清晰


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 14 mins (2004-12-09 06:49:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or 屈光度 — 对准明亮画面调节屈光度

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8