KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Panorama - push panorama button to take panoramic photos.

Chinese translation: 全景(照)


04:35 Dec 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: Panorama - push panorama button to take panoramic photos.
Please provide reference.
Rob Albon
United States
Chinese translation:全景(照)
Explanation:
全景(照) -- 按动全景钮拍摄全景照片.
Selected response from:

SenQ
Grading comment
Thanks for reference.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2全景(照)SenQ
5 +1全景 — 按前景按钮拍摄前景照片
Shang


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
panorama - push panorama button to take panoramic photos.
全景 — 按前景按钮拍摄前景照片


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2004-12-09 05:25:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

全景 — 按全景按钮拍摄全景照片


Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: or 宽景/宽景模式
16 hrs
  -> thanks!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
panorama - push panorama button to take panoramic photos.
全景(照)


Explanation:
全景(照) -- 按动全景钮拍摄全景照片.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.jp/search?q=cache:sreNMILH0LAJ:www.powe...
SenQ
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for reference.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: or 宽景/宽景模式
16 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Angus Woo
1 day20 hrs