KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Poetry & Literature

EXT.

Chinese translation: 外景


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EXT.
Chinese translation:外景
Entered by: Julia Zou

06:15 Nov 20, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: EXT.
EXT. AUSTRIAN VILLAGE COUNTY FAIR
这是剧本中一幕的小标题。

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
外景
Explanation:
因为知道了是剧本,这就简单了。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-20 06:18:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

外景:奥地利乡村集市
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2外景
orientalhorizon
3 +2外景
Yurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ext.
外景


Explanation:
因为知道了是剧本,这就简单了。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-20 06:18:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

外景:奥地利乡村集市

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek
2 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 完全正确
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ext.
外景


Explanation:
FYI
EXT = for exterior 在所指地点的外部

Yurek
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
5 mins
  -> thanks,这么巧,:-)

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 完全正确
1 hr
  -> thanks