KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Poetry & Literature

play sneak up

Chinese translation: 玩偷袭游戏


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:play sneak up
Chinese translation:玩偷袭游戏
Entered by: Julia Zou

15:24 Nov 20, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: play sneak up
A boy says, "Let's go play sneak up!"
The boys cheer and run away, voicing their disapproval of Joseph's words under their breath.

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
玩偷袭游戏
Explanation:
猜的
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3玩偷袭游戏
Alvin Liu
3 +1偷袭xxxtianshandun


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
玩偷袭游戏


Explanation:
猜的

Alvin Liu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shanmididi: http://www.gameskidsplay.net/games/chasing_games/sneakupgame... 觉得基本可以
3 hrs

agree  clearwater: 来一下突袭//偷袭一把
8 hrs

agree  Jason Young
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
偷袭


Explanation:
let's go play sneak up: 走,去偷袭/走,咱们偷袭去!
仅供参考

xxxtianshandun
Canada
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Young
14 hrs