KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Psychology

configuration of form etc.

Chinese translation: 综合


00:45 Nov 6, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / psychology
English term or phrase: configuration of form etc.
Whether the stimulus was the impact of a configuration of form, color, or sound in the environment on the sensory nerves, or a memory trace from the past, or a visceral sensation of fear or pleasure or disgust, the person would be "living" it, would have it completely available to awareness.无论刺激是外界环境对于感觉神经的一种形状、颜色或声音的configuration,还是过去记忆的残迹,或是内脏舒适或恶心的感觉,这个人都将“living”it,将会完全意识到它。
xxxidler
Chinese translation:综合
Explanation:

无论刺激是什么,是外部环境中形状、颜色、声音之综合对感觉神经的冲击,是过去记忆的痕迹,还是体内器官的恐惧、愉快或厌恶等感觉,个人都将体验它,使意识可以毫无遗漏地捕获它。

Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3综合作用、完形
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
4 +1综合
Xiaoping Fu
4 +1组合
Lu Zou


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
组合


Explanation:
外界环境中形状、色彩或声音的组合,如红色的立方形音箱

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
综合作用、完形


Explanation:
无论刺激是外界环境中的形状、颜色和声音对感觉神经的综合作用,还是...


English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong: 综合作用
34 mins

agree  pleasure
2 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
4 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
综合


Explanation:

无论刺激是什么,是外部环境中形状、颜色、声音之综合对感觉神经的冲击,是过去记忆的痕迹,还是体内器官的恐惧、愉快或厌恶等感觉,个人都将体验它,使意识可以毫无遗漏地捕获它。



Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE: it is better
16 hrs
  -> Thanks!