KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Psychology

without more ado let me ...

Chinese translation: 不再拖延(或者干脆)我就...


04:39 Nov 9, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / psychology
English term or phrase: without more ado let me ...
前面作者称这篇文章采取了一个极其戏剧化的形式,所有剧中人都是他自己。
Without more ado let me introduce the first protagonist, myself as therapist, portraying as well as I can, what the experience of therapy seems to me.
毋庸冗言?让我介绍第一主角,作为临床医师的我自己,尽可能地描述我眼中治疗历程的大致情况。

是这个意思吗?
xxxidler
Chinese translation:不再拖延(或者干脆)我就...
Explanation:
without more ado/without further ado = with no further delay = 不再拖延;干脆
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2毋庸冗言、闲话少说
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
3 +1不再拖延(或者干脆)我就...
chica nueva


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
毋庸冗言、闲话少说


Explanation:
毋庸冗言、闲话少说

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu: 让我言归正传,先介绍一下...
2 hrs

agree  Zhoudan
2 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
不再拖延(或者干脆)我就...


Explanation:
without more ado/without further ado = with no further delay = 不再拖延;干脆

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day10 hrs