KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Retail

exuberating glamour

Chinese translation: 充满魅力


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exuberating glamour
Chinese translation:充满魅力
Entered by: David Zhang

00:14 Dec 4, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail
English term or phrase: exuberating glamour
exhibit the exuberating glamour and beauty of the pieces
David Zhang
China
充满魅力
Explanation:
exhibit the exuberating glamour and beauty of the pieces中
exuberating 修饰2个名词,glamour 和beauty,
exuberating 充溢,洋溢的
所以整个动宾词组可以翻译成:这些作品充满魅力,魅力逼人。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 days (2011-01-22 05:50:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

打错了,应该是“这些作品充满魅力,美丽逼人”。

Selected response from:

jennygzq
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4充满魅力
jennygzq
3 +1迷人的豔羨
pkchan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
迷人的豔羨


Explanation:
OR﹕美豔迷人

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sharon Toh, MITI MCIL: 美艳迷人
18 days
The asker has declined this answer

49 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
充满魅力


Explanation:
exhibit the exuberating glamour and beauty of the pieces中
exuberating 修饰2个名词,glamour 和beauty,
exuberating 充溢,洋溢的
所以整个动宾词组可以翻译成:这些作品充满魅力,魅力逼人。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 days (2011-01-22 05:50:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

打错了,应该是“这些作品充满魅力,美丽逼人”。



jennygzq
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.