KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Science

NAPPA PVC

Chinese translation: 软羊革聚氯乙烯(PVC)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: NAPPA PVC
Chinese translation:软羊革聚氯乙烯(PVC)
Entered by: Smartrans He

03:29 Oct 1, 2001
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: NAPPA PVC
or treating PVC,
PU, NAPPA PVC,
cordley,
Q-7000,nubuck and
PVC, PU injection
sole surface then
combine with PU
adhesive to increase
adhesion strength
microbe
软羊革聚氯乙烯(PVC)
Explanation:
NAPPA means 软羊革 which is similiar to artificial lamb fur.
PVC means 聚氯乙烯, actually we could leave both terms in English.
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
what a fantastic job you have done to help me!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4软羊革聚氯乙烯(PVC)
Donglai Lou
3[化]聚氯乙烯
Marta Argat


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[化]聚氯乙烯


Explanation:
that's for PVC only. Would you please give the full for NAPPA.
Regards!

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
软羊革聚氯乙烯(PVC)


Explanation:
NAPPA means 软羊革 which is similiar to artificial lamb fur.
PVC means 聚氯乙烯, actually we could leave both terms in English.


Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528
Grading comment
what a fantastic job you have done to help me!