KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Science (general)

with

Chinese translation: 平面或曲率半径为XX(数值/数字)的球面


09:05 Dec 31, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science (general)
English term or phrase: with
Surface form:
表面形状:

Plane or sphere with curvature radius
平面或球面.....

请问这里的with curvature radius(曲率半径)应怎样表达出来?谢谢!
stonejohn
China
Chinese translation:平面或曲率半径为XX(数值/数字)的球面
Explanation:
There should be more context, or the idea is not correctly expressed.

还没有听说没有曲率半径的球面。
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
谢谢Mark,今天跟客户确认了一下这个句子,他说后面漏了一个数字,晕了^_^谢谢各位的帮助!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2平面或曲率半径为XX(数值/数字)的球面
Mark Xiang
3 +3具有
Jenny Lu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
具有


Explanation:
具有曲率半径的平面或球面,仅供参考

Jenny Lu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  billychang
47 mins

agree  samnunns
11 hrs

agree  Denyce Seow
1 day10 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Plane or sphere with curvature radius
平面或曲率半径为XX(数值/数字)的球面


Explanation:
There should be more context, or the idea is not correctly expressed.

还没有听说没有曲率半径的球面。

Mark Xiang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢Mark,今天跟客户确认了一下这个句子,他说后面漏了一个数字,晕了^_^谢谢各位的帮助!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
22 mins
  -> Thanks。

agree  Danbing HE
1 day21 hrs