International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Science (general)

lobes

Chinese translation: 乳腺叶


16:43 Apr 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general)
English term or phrase: lobes
指乳晕边缘突起的、形如豌豆的颗粒,不知道医学上是怎么叫的。
Simon Du
China
Chinese translation:乳腺叶
Explanation:
lobe
[l[ub]
①叶:任何器官内,比较界限分明的部分,特指脑、肺及腺体。叶是由裂隙、沟、结缔组织及其形状划分而成的。②牙叶:牙冠主要分区之一,为钙化中心

anterior lobe of hypophysis; anterior lobe of pituitary gland
垂体前叶:同adeno hypophysis
appendicular lobe
肝附垂叶:同Riedels lobe
azygos lobe
奇叶:位于右肺尖的小副叶或异常叶
caudate lobe of cerebrum
(obs.)大脑尾状叶:同insula
caudate lobe of liver
肝尾状叶:同lobus caudatus
lobe of cerebellum,anterior;lobe of cerebellum,cranial
小脑前叶:同lobus rostralis cerebelli
lobe of cerebellum,middle;lobe of cerebellum ,posterior
小脑后叶:同lobus caudalis cerebelli
cuneate lobe
〔大脑〕楔叶:同cuneus
flocculonodular lobe
绒球小结叶:小脑种系发生中的最原始部分,由一个结节和二个绒球所组成;它接受直接的与二级的前庭纤维,主要投射到前庭核与网状结构
frontal lobe
额叶:大脑皮质之前部;见lobus frontalis
gracile lobe of cerebellum
小脑薄小叶:同lobulus paramedianus cerebelli
hepatic l's
肝叶:分为右叶、左叶、尾状叶与方形叶。分别见lobus caudatus,lobus hepatis dexter和sinister lobus及quadratus hepatis
inferior lobe of left lung
左肺下叶:同lobus inferior pulmonis sinistri
inferior lobe of right lobe
右肺下叶:同lobus infe-rior pulmonis dextri
lateral l's of prostate gland
前列腺侧叶:见lobus prostatae〔dexter et sinister〕
limbic lobe
穹窿回:同gyrus fornicatus
linguiform lobe
舌状叶:同Riedels lobe
l's of liver
肝叶:同lobi hepatis
lobe of liver, left
肝左叶:同lobus hepatis sinister
lobe of liver,right
肝右叶:同lobus hepatis dexter
l's of lung
肺叶:见lung项下
l's of mammary gland
乳腺叶:同lobi glandulae mammariae
median lobe of prostate
前列腺中叶:同lobemedius prostatae
middle lobe ofrightlung
右肺中叶:同lobus medius pulmonis dextri
neural lobe ,neural lobe of neurohypophysis,neural lobe of pituitary gland
垂体神经部:同lobus nervosus neurohypophyseos
occipital lobe
枕叶:大脑半球后部。见lobus occi-pitalis
olfactory lobe
嗅叶:同lobus olfactorius
optic l's
视叶:同corpora quadrigemina
parietal lobe
顶叶:见lobus parietalis
piriform lobe
梨状叶:低等哺乳动物大脑皮质嗅叶外侧的暴露部分
polyalveolar lobe
多肺泡叶:为一先天性疾病,其特征为在婴儿早期,肺叶的肺泡数大大超过正常;此后不再发生肺泡的正常增殖,而肺泡变大,为肺气肿
posterior lobe of hypophysis;posterior lobe of pituitary gland
垂体后叶:同lobus posterior hypophyseos
prefrontal lobe
额前叶:脑中央前回的额叶部分
l's of prostate
前列腺叶:见lobus prostatae〔dexter et sinister〕
pulmonary l's
肺叶:见lung项下
pyriform lobe
梨状叶:同piriform lobe
pyramidal lobe of thyroid gland
甲状腺锥体叶,同lobus pyramidalis glandulae thyroideae
quadrangular lobe of cerebellum
小脑方叶,同lobulus quadrangularis cerebelli
quadrate lobe of cerebral hemisphere
大脑半球楔前叶:同precuneus
quadrate lobe of liver
肝方形叶:同lobus quadratus hepatis
renal l's
肾叶:同lobi renales
Riedel's lobe
Riedel叶,肝附垂叶:从肝右叶突出的异常舌形组织块
semilunar lobe ,inferior
下半月小叶:同lobulus semilunaris inferior
semilunar lobe ,superior
上半月小叶:同lobulus semilunaris superior
spigelian lobe
尾状叶:同lobus caudatus
superior lobe of left lung
左肺上叶:同lubus superior pulmonis sinistri
superior lobe of right lung
右肺上叶:同lobus superior pulmonis dextri
temporal lobe
颞叶:大脑半球之下外侧叶;见lobus temporalis
l's of thymus
胸腺叶:见lobus thymi
l's of thyroid gland
甲状腺叶:见lobus glandulae thyroideae〔dexter et sinister〕
vagal I.
迷走叶,内脏叶:同visceral lobe
viscerla lobe
内脏叶:鱼类之内脏感觉区
(《英中医学辞海》)
Selected response from:

Last Hermit
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3乳腺叶
Last Hermit
4乳晕腺
Lu Zou


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
乳腺叶


Explanation:
lobe
[l[ub]
①叶:任何器官内,比较界限分明的部分,特指脑、肺及腺体。叶是由裂隙、沟、结缔组织及其形状划分而成的。②牙叶:牙冠主要分区之一,为钙化中心

anterior lobe of hypophysis; anterior lobe of pituitary gland
垂体前叶:同adeno hypophysis
appendicular lobe
肝附垂叶:同Riedels lobe
azygos lobe
奇叶:位于右肺尖的小副叶或异常叶
caudate lobe of cerebrum
(obs.)大脑尾状叶:同insula
caudate lobe of liver
肝尾状叶:同lobus caudatus
lobe of cerebellum,anterior;lobe of cerebellum,cranial
小脑前叶:同lobus rostralis cerebelli
lobe of cerebellum,middle;lobe of cerebellum ,posterior
小脑后叶:同lobus caudalis cerebelli
cuneate lobe
〔大脑〕楔叶:同cuneus
flocculonodular lobe
绒球小结叶:小脑种系发生中的最原始部分,由一个结节和二个绒球所组成;它接受直接的与二级的前庭纤维,主要投射到前庭核与网状结构
frontal lobe
额叶:大脑皮质之前部;见lobus frontalis
gracile lobe of cerebellum
小脑薄小叶:同lobulus paramedianus cerebelli
hepatic l's
肝叶:分为右叶、左叶、尾状叶与方形叶。分别见lobus caudatus,lobus hepatis dexter和sinister lobus及quadratus hepatis
inferior lobe of left lung
左肺下叶:同lobus inferior pulmonis sinistri
inferior lobe of right lobe
右肺下叶:同lobus infe-rior pulmonis dextri
lateral l's of prostate gland
前列腺侧叶:见lobus prostatae〔dexter et sinister〕
limbic lobe
穹窿回:同gyrus fornicatus
linguiform lobe
舌状叶:同Riedels lobe
l's of liver
肝叶:同lobi hepatis
lobe of liver, left
肝左叶:同lobus hepatis sinister
lobe of liver,right
肝右叶:同lobus hepatis dexter
l's of lung
肺叶:见lung项下
l's of mammary gland
乳腺叶:同lobi glandulae mammariae
median lobe of prostate
前列腺中叶:同lobemedius prostatae
middle lobe ofrightlung
右肺中叶:同lobus medius pulmonis dextri
neural lobe ,neural lobe of neurohypophysis,neural lobe of pituitary gland
垂体神经部:同lobus nervosus neurohypophyseos
occipital lobe
枕叶:大脑半球后部。见lobus occi-pitalis
olfactory lobe
嗅叶:同lobus olfactorius
optic l's
视叶:同corpora quadrigemina
parietal lobe
顶叶:见lobus parietalis
piriform lobe
梨状叶:低等哺乳动物大脑皮质嗅叶外侧的暴露部分
polyalveolar lobe
多肺泡叶:为一先天性疾病,其特征为在婴儿早期,肺叶的肺泡数大大超过正常;此后不再发生肺泡的正常增殖,而肺泡变大,为肺气肿
posterior lobe of hypophysis;posterior lobe of pituitary gland
垂体后叶:同lobus posterior hypophyseos
prefrontal lobe
额前叶:脑中央前回的额叶部分
l's of prostate
前列腺叶:见lobus prostatae〔dexter et sinister〕
pulmonary l's
肺叶:见lung项下
pyriform lobe
梨状叶:同piriform lobe
pyramidal lobe of thyroid gland
甲状腺锥体叶,同lobus pyramidalis glandulae thyroideae
quadrangular lobe of cerebellum
小脑方叶,同lobulus quadrangularis cerebelli
quadrate lobe of cerebral hemisphere
大脑半球楔前叶:同precuneus
quadrate lobe of liver
肝方形叶:同lobus quadratus hepatis
renal l's
肾叶:同lobi renales
Riedel's lobe
Riedel叶,肝附垂叶:从肝右叶突出的异常舌形组织块
semilunar lobe ,inferior
下半月小叶:同lobulus semilunaris inferior
semilunar lobe ,superior
上半月小叶:同lobulus semilunaris superior
spigelian lobe
尾状叶:同lobus caudatus
superior lobe of left lung
左肺上叶:同lubus superior pulmonis sinistri
superior lobe of right lung
右肺上叶:同lobus superior pulmonis dextri
temporal lobe
颞叶:大脑半球之下外侧叶;见lobus temporalis
l's of thymus
胸腺叶:见lobus thymi
l's of thyroid gland
甲状腺叶:见lobus glandulae thyroideae〔dexter et sinister〕
vagal I.
迷走叶,内脏叶:同visceral lobe
viscerla lobe
内脏叶:鱼类之内脏感觉区
(《英中医学辞海》)

Last Hermit
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us: 擕態彫姁
2 hrs

agree  Edward LIU
5 hrs

agree  Ray Luo: thanks for your time
13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
乳晕腺


Explanation:
乳晕边缘突起的、形如豌豆的颗粒叫乳晕腺(glandulae areolares), 是分泌脂性物质滑润乳头的。 而lobes通常指乳腺叶,是分泌乳汁的。


    Reference: http://des.cmu.edu.cn/jiaoxue/kecheng/jiepo/xitong/nvxing/wa...
    Reference: http://www.fengru.net/fengxiongzhishi/fengxiong7.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6