KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

business savvy mind

Chinese translation: 商业头脑


10:16 Mar 28, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: business savvy mind
Under the direction of Sifu Harry Lo, Wah Lum of Melbourne has set a brilliant example of what defines a successful school. It is hard enough to have a business savvy mind, but to create such a welcoming atmosphere that caters to everyone’s needs is a whole other accomplishment.
jeremy76
Chinese translation:商业头脑
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7商业头脑
Shang
3 +1敏銳的商業觸覺
pkchan
3 +1商业理念
Jason Ma


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
商业头脑


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Zou
2 mins
  -> Thanks Julia!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
29 mins
  -> Thanks Wenjer!

agree  Forrest Liang: 都可以!
1 hr
  -> Thanks Forrest!

agree  Naikei Wong: "savvy" basically means being smart in something; frequently used in marketing
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Naikei!

agree  sunnyxia
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Sunnyxia !

agree  Lu Zou
11 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
9 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
商业理念


Explanation:
Another choice.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-28 11:35:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: 商业意识

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Forrest Liang: 商业意识,较好!
38 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
敏銳的商業觸覺


Explanation:
或﹕精靈的商業頭腦、商業頭腦精靈

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
2 hrs
  -> thanks