KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

non-scratch crystals

Chinese translation: 防划水晶玻璃


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-scratch crystals
Chinese translation:防划水晶玻璃
Entered by: Denyce Seow

06:42 Jul 1, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: non-scratch crystals
Whatever dive watch you go with, if you're actually planning to wear it underwater, make certain it can take a beating. Most are put together with anti-corrosive materials and non-scratch crystals, have large and easily accessible buttons for data entry with gloved hands and are outfitted with extendable wrist straps that can fit over a wet suit.
clearwater
China
杊檳悈徎噢棡
Explanation:
应该惀 "悈徎噢棡" 吧?

昞滼丗擇愜幃埪动幃 昞滼 丅庤昞噢棡丗蓝曮愇悈徎噢棡(Sapphire Crystal) 丅4揰钟曽岦为擔婜显帵 ...
sh1.yahoo.edyna.com/candywatch/item.asp?item_id=133816

运动懡岟擻庤昞岟擻丗 仠 悙巑惂帺动憃轴婘恈仠 崅峝搙蓝曮愇悈徎噢棡昞柺仠 昞针巊梡Traser栭岝媄术仠 杊杹慡钨钢昞带丄昞壳
www.sc.xinhuanet.com/content/ 2004-02/02/content_1573681.htm

另奜丆昞柺揑噢棡嵽质栫惀选择庤昞廳梫揑岟擻峫検擵堦丆堦斒噢棡梕堈杹损丆悈徎噢棡峈压惈丄峈杹惈搒强丅櫈识堦斒噢棡榓杮徎噢棡嵟简堈揑曽幃廇惀漒悈揌揌嵼噢棡昞柺忋丆擛壥悈揌嶶开廇惀堦斒噢棡丆悈揌樄维帩庫忬廇惀悈徎噢棡丅
http://fashion.creaders.net/living/living-21.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 8 hrs 17 mins (2004-07-02 14:59:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non-scratch crystals = 防刮水晶玻璃

应该是 \"水晶玻璃\" 吧?

表扣:二折式按动式 表扣 。手表玻璃:蓝宝石水晶玻璃(Sapphire Crystal) 。4点钟方向为日期显示 ...
sh1.yahoo.edyna.com/candywatch/item.asp?item_id=133816

运动多功能手表功能: ● 瑞士制自动双轴机芯● 高硬度蓝宝石水晶玻璃表面● 表针使用Traser夜光技术● 防磨全钨钢表带、表壳
www.sc.xinhuanet.com/content/ 2004-02/02/content_1573681.htm

另外,表面的玻璃材质也是选择手表重要的功能考量之一,一般玻璃容易磨损,水晶玻璃抗压性、抗磨性都强。辨识一般玻璃和本晶玻璃最简易的方式就是拿水滴滴在玻璃表面上,如果水滴散开就是一般玻璃,水滴仍维持珠状就是水晶玻璃。
http://fashion.creaders.net/living/living-21.html
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:防划水晶玻璃
http://www.google.com/search?hl=zh-CN&inlang=zh-CN&ie=GB2312&q=%22%B7%C0%BB%AE%CB%AE%BE%A7%B2%A3%C1%A7%22&btnG=%CB%D1%CB%F7&lr=
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2抗刮水晶材料Wenjer Leuschel
4杊檳悈徎噢棡
Denyce Seow


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
抗刮水晶材料


Explanation:
I would call them 抗刮水晶材料.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs 12 mins (2004-07-02 13:55:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

水晶材料 (crystal) 也有人称为「水晶玻璃」或「翡翠玻璃」的。
我不作兴那类称法,直接称之为「水晶材料」。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Shang. And please forgive my blunt suggestion with guessing recently.

agree  Ozethai: What blunt suggestion with guessing, may one ask?
11 hrs
  -> Thank you. The matter is irrelevant here. That's already solved between Shang and me.

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
杊檳悈徎噢棡


Explanation:
应该惀 "悈徎噢棡" 吧?

昞滼丗擇愜幃埪动幃 昞滼 丅庤昞噢棡丗蓝曮愇悈徎噢棡(Sapphire Crystal) 丅4揰钟曽岦为擔婜显帵 ...
sh1.yahoo.edyna.com/candywatch/item.asp?item_id=133816

运动懡岟擻庤昞岟擻丗 仠 悙巑惂帺动憃轴婘恈仠 崅峝搙蓝曮愇悈徎噢棡昞柺仠 昞针巊梡Traser栭岝媄术仠 杊杹慡钨钢昞带丄昞壳
www.sc.xinhuanet.com/content/ 2004-02/02/content_1573681.htm

另奜丆昞柺揑噢棡嵽质栫惀选择庤昞廳梫揑岟擻峫検擵堦丆堦斒噢棡梕堈杹损丆悈徎噢棡峈压惈丄峈杹惈搒强丅櫈识堦斒噢棡榓杮徎噢棡嵟简堈揑曽幃廇惀漒悈揌揌嵼噢棡昞柺忋丆擛壥悈揌嶶开廇惀堦斒噢棡丆悈揌樄维帩庫忬廇惀悈徎噢棡丅
http://fashion.creaders.net/living/living-21.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 8 hrs 17 mins (2004-07-02 14:59:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non-scratch crystals = 防刮水晶玻璃

应该是 \"水晶玻璃\" 吧?

表扣:二折式按动式 表扣 。手表玻璃:蓝宝石水晶玻璃(Sapphire Crystal) 。4点钟方向为日期显示 ...
sh1.yahoo.edyna.com/candywatch/item.asp?item_id=133816

运动多功能手表功能: ● 瑞士制自动双轴机芯● 高硬度蓝宝石水晶玻璃表面● 表针使用Traser夜光技术● 防磨全钨钢表带、表壳
www.sc.xinhuanet.com/content/ 2004-02/02/content_1573681.htm

另外,表面的玻璃材质也是选择手表重要的功能考量之一,一般玻璃容易磨损,水晶玻璃抗压性、抗磨性都强。辨识一般玻璃和本晶玻璃最简易的方式就是拿水滴滴在玻璃表面上,如果水滴散开就是一般玻璃,水滴仍维持珠状就是水晶玻璃。
http://fashion.creaders.net/living/living-21.html

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:防划水晶玻璃
http://www.google.com/search?hl=zh-CN&inlang=zh-CN&ie=GB2312&q=%22%B7%C0%BB%AE%CB%AE%BE%A7%B2%A3%C1%A7%22&btnG=%CB%D1%CB%F7&lr=