KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

déployante buckle

Chinese translation: 建议


00:32 Jul 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: déployante buckle
Who'd have thought the Italian maker of elegant jewelry for slim-wristed socialites could come up with such a snappy dive watch. Introduced in 2003, the stylish, 42 mm stainless steel Diagono Pro Scuba 2000m offers water resistance down to 2,000 meters, notched rotating bezel, black brass dial, a rubber bracelet with déployante buckle and stainless links, date feature and decompression valve.
难道是意大利语?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:建议
Explanation:
建议叫折式表扣,国内有人叫其二/三折式表扣,也有人叫折叠式表扣。但不知是否是你文中所说的那种。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:折叠式表扣
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1See http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=739070
chica nueva
3建议
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
déployante buckle
See http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=739070


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=739070

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 24 mins (2004-07-03 01:56:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Google result: on \'deployante definition\':

Sandro Azzopardi Gioielleria
... Every watch is engraved on the side with an identification number (eg \"No.
X/25\") and comes with a déployante buckle and a crocodile strap. ...
www.sandroazzopardi.com/html/latest/bvlgari.html - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

KudoZ History: Questions answered - [ Translate this page ]
... Jun 16, Political and ideological self-definition, Autodétermination politique et
ideologique, 4, OK. ... Jun 15, deployment clasp (watches), Boucle déployante, ... .. ...
www.proz.com/ ?sp=k_h&disc=8&pair=eng_fra&eid_s=76328 - 34k - Cached - Similar pages




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 49 mins (2004-07-03 02:22:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

=> It\'s French. In English it\'s \'deployment buckle\'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 8 mins (2004-07-03 10:41:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

buckle = (带子的)搭扣
clasp = 扣子,钩
(朗文进阶词典)

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Great help! 称之为「表带扣」或「解带扣」或简称「带扣」都可以。或也有人称之为「表扣」。// Add: Robbing credits from others is not my style. It's your help which is to be credited.
4 hrs
  -> Hi Wenjer. Why not post it as a separate answer? I found the English on HK websites but no Chinese version.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
déployante buckle
建议


Explanation:
建议叫折式表扣,国内有人叫其二/三折式表扣,也有人叫折叠式表扣。但不知是否是你文中所说的那种。


    Reference: http://www.1lighter.com/ebay/watchband/dscn9193l.jpg
    Reference: http://woman.online2.sh.cn/News/2004-03/18/171215256111.html
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:折叠式表扣