KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Surveying

richness of insight

Chinese translation: 敏锐的洞察力


14:47 Nov 21, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Surveying
English term or phrase: richness of insight
Experts continue to find ways to make the model simpler, more intuitive, and more relevant, while still enhancing the richness of insight that has made DiSC so popular.
Fred Ma
China
Chinese translation:敏锐的洞察力
Explanation:
敏锐的洞察力
深刻的洞察力
词语搭配的选择,我觉得敏锐更贴近汉语习惯。
Selected response from:

Ivan Niu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1敏锐的洞察力
Ivan Niu
4丰厚的洞察力tanglsus
4豐富的洞察力
pkchan


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
豐富的洞察力


Explanation:
社群媒體與圖書館 - SlideShare
www.slideshare.net/clavenke/ss-14019000 - Cached
2012年8月20日 ... FB粉絲專頁洞察報告(Insights) 33; 名詞定義讚的總數(Total Likes):粉絲 ..... 的影響
媒體豐富性(media richness) 奠基於以下假設:交流的目標是為了 ...
[PDF] 國立中山大學企業管理學系博士論文複雜調適系統觀點的組織變革 ...
etd.lib.nsysu.edu.tw/ETD-db/ETD-search/getfile?URN=etd...etd...
表6-2:用CAS 的理論觀點比較兩階段變革行動模式的洞察力……… 100 ...... 或可
推論性,而是有目的的選擇,以增加資料的豐富性(richness)、視野與範圍、. 呈現
真實 ...... 由它來重新解讀組織的管理過程,會得到不同的新理解與洞察力(insights)
。接.

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
丰厚的洞察力


Explanation:
或:

深厚的洞察力

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
敏锐的洞察力


Explanation:
敏锐的洞察力
深刻的洞察力
词语搭配的选择,我觉得敏锐更贴近汉语习惯。

Ivan Niu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danny Wu: 没错,敏锐和洞察力是惯用搭配!
12 hrs