KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

english

Chinese translation: 英文


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:english
Chinese translation:英文
Entered by: Smartrans He

18:15 Nov 6, 2001
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: english
i am a teacher. i am from china,
liandy
英文
Explanation:
我是一名教师,我来自中国
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2英文
Donglai Lou
5英语
shcheong


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
英文


Explanation:
我是一名教师,我来自中国

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jinshi: good
30 mins

agree  Tingting Hu
3 hrs

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
英语


Explanation:
我是一名来自中国的教师。

shcheong
Singapore
PRO pts in pair: 78