KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

belt package

Chinese translation: 内外胎


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:belt package
Chinese translation:内外胎
Entered by: Raytrans

23:49 Nov 25, 2001
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Car tire
English term or phrase: belt package
Crown area (tire) containing the belt package.
Raytrans
内外胎
Explanation:
放置内外胎的轮周部分。
belt package = tube + tyre
crown area =\= tyre
crown means the metal frame as being a wheel.
Selected response from:

jinshi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5内外胎
jinshi
4带包
Marta Argat
3惍槩戀Sunshine Wang
3尼龙带
Golden View


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
带包


Explanation:
daibao

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
内外胎


Explanation:
放置内外胎的轮周部分。
belt package = tube + tyre
crown area =\= tyre
crown means the metal frame as being a wheel.


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
尼龙带


Explanation:
Translated as "Nylon Belt", I'm not very sure about this translation but I am sure the previous given translation is not correct.:)

Better to see context to receive accurate transaltion.

Click below link for more details about Tire:
http://www.cstarc.com/changshi.asp



    Reference: http://www.cstarc.com/changshi.asp
Golden View
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 63

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
惍槩戀


Explanation:
belt package=the entire tire

Sunshine Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 94