KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

tower scaffolding on wheels

Chinese translation: 塔式移动脚手架


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tower scaffolding on wheels
Chinese translation:塔式移动脚手架
Entered by: PML

12:46 Dec 5, 2001
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tower scaffolding on wheels
Industrial aluminium ladders, tower scaffolding on wheels
PML
塔式移动脚手架
Explanation:
塔式移动脚手架
or
塔式机动脚手架
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5塔式移動型鷹架Raymond Chu
4 +1塔式移动脚手架
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
塔式移动脚手架


Explanation:
塔式移动脚手架
or
塔式机动脚手架

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jinshi
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
塔式移動型鷹架


Explanation:
In construction engineering, scaffold (a temporary structure erected at building site for lifting and movement of workers and building materials) is generally called ying jia4 in Chinese.

Raymond Chu
Taiwan
PRO pts in pair: 107