KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

site preparation studies

Chinese translation: 现场预加工分析


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:site preparation studies
Chinese translation:现场预加工分析
Entered by: Smartrans He

07:07 Dec 27, 2001
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: site preparation studies
(1)site preparation studies;
(2)equipment and vendor procurement analysis
(3)headlight wiper blades and the stop lugs
shcheong
Singapore
现场预加工分析
Explanation:
(1)现场预加工分析;
(2)设备和厂家记录分析;
(3)前灯雨刮刮片和止动柄
Selected response from:

Cui zinan
Grading comment
谢谢你。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5现场预加工分析
Cui zinan
4採購設備及選擇供應商分析報告acheungll
4场地筹备计划chooi
4初非称 ╯ or 秨┹沮╯Francis Fine
4 -1现场工作计划
jinshi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
现场工作计划


Explanation:
现场工作计划

jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  hjl: 现场准备工作考察
4 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
初非称 ╯ or 秨┹沮╯


Explanation:
Here, "site preparation" is taken together as an adjective.
瞷初 would be "on site preparation."

Francis Fine
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 72

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
场地筹备计划


Explanation:
site=场地
preparation=筹备
study= could be 计划or 研究 depending on the context.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-30 06:08:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2) 器 材 与 供 应 商 征 求 分 析
3)前 头 灯 扫 水 器 叶 片 与 制 动 突 耳 (I am not sure about the stoplug)

chooi
Malaysia
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hjl: 2)设备和供货商采购分析 3)前灯雨刷和挡头
4 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
现场预加工分析


Explanation:
(1)现场预加工分析;
(2)设备和厂家记录分析;
(3)前灯雨刮刮片和止动柄

Cui zinan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
谢谢你。

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
採購設備及選擇供應商分析報告


Explanation:
This is just a try for your question number 2. Depending on what type of equipment it is, 器材 , 儀器 , 機器 or even 電腦 can be used.

acheungll