KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

airless line stripers

Chinese translation: 无气喷涂划线机


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:airless line stripers
Chinese translation:无气喷涂划线机
Entered by: RaffaellaG

21:14 Jan 22, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: airless line stripers
Airless Line Stripers
RaffaellaG
Italy
无气喷涂划线机 / 无气喷涂划线车
Explanation:
一种机动道路划线设备。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-22 23:25:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please refer to these site.
http://www.chinajt.com/Search/ViewInfo.asp?tmid=10000015
http://www.ctitshan.com.cn/qycpsjk/kjcgk/kjcgk.asp?page=2
http://cn.chinae.com/CNWEB/CHINALIYUAN/DOCC/PROD1.HTM
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5无气式调线装置(针)
Cui zinan
5无气式扫线装置/机/车
jinshi
4无气喷涂划线机 / 无气喷涂划线车
Xiaoping Fu
4无气式划线器Haichao Wang


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
无气式划线器


Explanation:
如果没猜错,应该是用于道路标记。

Haichao Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 57

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
无气喷涂划线机 / 无气喷涂划线车


Explanation:
一种机动道路划线设备。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-22 23:25:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please refer to these site.
http://www.chinajt.com/Search/ViewInfo.asp?tmid=10000015
http://www.ctitshan.com.cn/qycpsjk/kjcgk/kjcgk.asp?page=2
http://cn.chinae.com/CNWEB/CHINALIYUAN/DOCC/PROD1.HTM

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
无气式扫线装置/机/车


Explanation:
Line Stripper is a kind of unit/machine/vehicle to clear off the lines on the roads but not to paint lines.
So the translation should be 无气式扫线装置/机/车.

jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
无气式调线装置(针)


Explanation:
airless--无气式
striper--纺织方面的调线器


    Reference: http://www.ec-translation.com
Cui zinan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 15